San Diego County Sheriff’s Department

9621 Ridgehaven Court • San Diego, CA 92123

San Diego Sheriff’s Most Wanted

Leslie Earl WOOLASTON

AKA:Kevin Woolaston

Date of Birth:06-12-1976

Height/Weight:5’09” 180 pounds

Hair/Eyes:Black / Brown

Warrant:SCD227462 - Bail: $

Charges:
289 PC - Sexual Assault
288(a) PC - Lewd Acts on a Child

Felony Warrants were issued September 2011 for his arrest based on Sheriff’s Department Investigations. Woolaston has dual U.S./Jamaican citizenship and may have fled the country. He has connections in both San Diego and New York State as well.

Anyone with information that may assist in the arrest of this person is asked to make notification in one of the following ways:

  • Call 911 if an emergency situation exists
  • For non-emergencies, you may call the Sheriff’s Communications Center at (858) 565-5200.
  • You may call San Diego Crime Stoppers at (888) 580-8477. You can remain anonymous and some cases may carry a reward.
  • Use the Crime Stoppers Online Tip Reporting site

Do not approach or try to apprehend any subject appearing in the Sheriff’s Most Wanted.